收集個人資料聲明
收集个人资料声明
PRIVACY POLICY
繁體中文 | 简体中文 | English
收集個人資料聲明

中文版本「收集個人資料聲明」僅供閣下參考之用,一切以英文版本之「收集個人資料聲明」為準。

最後更新日期:2015年9月15日

  1. 應用程式會收集裝置型號、系統版本、瀏覽和登入次數等並用作綜合統計資料,協助Grass Limited統計數字或分析電腦系統問題,以改善應用程式和方便你使用應用程式服務。

  2. 應用程式會通過全球定位系統確定你的位置,以顯示就近的銀行自動櫃員機位置及相關資料,但不會儲存你所在位置的資料。

  3. 應用程式提供的提示服務,會將你手機的識別碼及提示訊息傳送至Apple Inc.,再將訊息推送到你手機之上。

  4. Grass Limited會致力確保所有透過本應用程式提供的個人資料均會按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》的相關條文處理。


收集个人资料声明

中文版本「收集个人资料声明」仅供阁下参考之用,一切以英文版本之「收集个人资料声明」为准。

最后更新日期:2015年9月15日

  1. 应用程式会收集装置型号、系统版本、浏览和登入次数等并用作综合统计资料,协助Grass Limited统计数字或分析电脑系统问题,以改善应用程式和方便你使用应用程式服务。

  2. 应用程式会通过全球定位系统确定你的位置,以显示就近的银行自动柜员机位置及相关资料,但不会储存你所在​​位置的资料。

  3. 应用程式提供的提示服务,会将你手机的识别码及提示讯息传送至Apple Inc.,再将讯息推送到你手机之上。

  4. Grass Limited会致力确保所有透过本应用程式提供的个人资料均会按照《个人资料(私隐)条例》的相关条文处理。


PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

Last updated 15th September, 2015

  1. The app will collect the device model, system version, usage and login records as general statistical data for helping Grass Limited compile statistics or diagnosing system problems, so as to enhance the app and facilitate your use of our app services.

  2. The app will obtain your location data via GPS and show you the nearest ATM(s) and any related information.  Your location data will not be saved in the app.

  3. The push notification service provided in the app will send the identifier of your device together with your alert messages to Apple Inc., from whom the messages will be pushed to your device.

  4. Grass Limited is committed to ensuring that all personal data provided through the app is handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.